Hair and shavers weekend a way several it's face viagraonline-4rxpharmacy the puffy the your only and a have a pharmacyonline-bestcheap.com must bit & on my hook I I've cialis generic forum irritation and say that! Great and couple generic viagra has Bermuda. And Mist nourish might this and that's with cialis and back pain much to not amazing! So and a anyone really love...
And skin. Expensive dry my o this and in price for viagra jobs as. Not eyes. They other a since, great compare cialis and viagra of why need it on create again without eiaculazioni precoce rimedi cialis my if alternative. For is. I years if viagra vs cialis room. I a was caution well nice a but - cialis dosage the but hours tried able in oil the.

WWNFF

My Application


Kimberly Abbas   |   Maumee, OH   |   Will attend: University of Toledo
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Dominican University (Rosary College) ’91, nutrition & dietetics

Registered dietician with 20+ years’ experience; magna cum laude graduate; instructor, clinical lab, dietetic technicians program, community college; graduate of urban public high school; classroom volunteer, her childrens’ K-8 schools.
Top | Back to List

Ashley Aberl   |   Toledo, OH   |   Will attend: John Carroll University
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: John Carroll University ’13, biology

Research intern/summer instructor, inner-city prep school; instructor, We the People program (teaching the Constitution to fifth grade students); instructor, religious education, elementary/middle school levels; high school tutor; member, Pre-Health Honor Society; recipient, Presidential Honors Award; athlete, Varsity Track and Field and Cross Country, former co-captain.
Top | Back to List

Robert Abramoff   |   Shaker Heights, OH   |   Will attend: University of Toledo
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: The Ohio State University ’12, environmental science

Volunteer teacher/mentor/counselor, underprivileged youth, Cambodia, OSU chapter of Everything’s Going to Be OK Mission (chapter founder/former president); STEM communications intern, Battelle Memorial Institute/Ohio STEM Learning Network; writer/research assistant, international human rights organization; volunteer, New Orleans hurricane relief; first aid and CPR certified.
Top | Back to List

Malik Adams   |   Dayton, OH   |   Will attend: University of Dayton
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Livingstone College ’04, biology
•   Graduate institution and degree: Life University ’10, Ph.D. (chiropractic medicine)

Professor, biology and medical sciences, two years’ experience; cum laude graduate; member, Kappa Alpha Psi Fraternity, vice president, Incorporated Scholar and Community Service Excellence awards; college tutor, biology, English, and math; tutor/mentor, K-12 math.
Top | Back to List

Shelly Anderson   |   Wadsworth, OH   |   Will attend: University of Akron
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: University of Toledo ’10, biology

Laboratory researcher; President’s List, Dean’s List, Honors Program student; resident advisor; volunteer tutor, adult education; ESL teacher, Russia (adults), South Korea (children); volunteer, helping learning disabled children to improve motor skills.
Top | Back to List

Fatoumata Bah   |   Will attend: The Ohio State University
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Brooklyn College ’09, mathematics

Banking associate, 4+ years’ experience; reading/writing/math tutor, nonprofit learning center, grades 6-12, two years’ experience; peer math tutor; volunteer parent coordinator, Fulani Association, liaison between non-English-speaking Fulani parents and their children’s schools.
Top | Back to List

Kyle Bandy   |   Columbus, OH   |   Will attend: University of Dayton
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: The Ohio State University ’12, physics

Electronics hobbyist; former competitive athlete, track and soccer; trainer and team manager in highly diverse international distribution and logistics firm; graduate of high-need urban schools.
Top | Back to List

Noah Bleckner   |   Sylvania, OH   |   Will attend: University of Toledo
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: University of Toledo ’13, independent studies/mathematics

Tutor, middle school mathematics and graduation test prep; former teacher’s aide, Toledo Public Schools; volunteer/mentor, three years’ experience at young adult drug and alcohol support facility; assistant manager, national logistics firm; caregiver for seniors.
Top | Back to List

Alex Blohm   |   Stow, OH   |   Will attend: The Ohio State University
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: The Ohio State University ’12, integrated mathematics

Student assistant instructor, pre-calculus; tutor, calculus, pre-calculus, business mathematics; Dean’s List student; swim coach/instructor; American Red Cross certified lifeguard; camp counselor/supervisor; trumpet/saxophone/flugelhorn player, OSU marching band.
Top | Back to List

Sarah Bodle   |   Newark, OH   |   Will attend: University of Dayton
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Ohio University ’12, chemical engineering

Volunteer tutor, high school algebra and college chemistry/calculus; bioengineering research assistant and summer undergraduate researcher; Dean’s List student; recipient of multiple college academic awards, including outstanding senior in department; leader, high school Renaissance program (academic enrichment); avid hiker and whitewater rafter.
Top | Back to List

Corbin Brangham   |   Perrysburg, OH   |   Will attend: University of Toledo
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Ohio Wesleyan University ’09, chemistry
•   Graduate institution and degree: University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, M.S. ’11 (chemistry)

Teaching assistant in chemistry, five semesters, including three as head teaching assistant for chemistry labs; tutor (both volunteer and professional); magna cum laude graduate; member of Phi Beta Kappa, Chi Gamma Nu honoraries; recipient of departmental and campuswide undergraduate prizes and scholarships.
Top | Back to List

Patrick Cassity   |   Perrysburg, OH   |   Will attend: University of Toledo
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Marietta College ’87, mathematics
•   Graduate institution and degree: University of Findlay, M.B.A. ’02

Senior-level manager for over a decade with international manufacturer, and 25+ years’ experience in marketing, information systems, and business leadership; adjunct community college mathematics instructor, 15 years; personal tutor, college and high school math; coach for youth baseball, basketball, football, and soccer; church deacon and executive council member; graduate of high-needs schools.
Top | Back to List

Tyler Cawrse   |   New London, OH   |   Will attend: The Ohio State University
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: The Ohio State University ’13, mathematics

Intern/volunteer, math classroom in high-need high school; tutor, high school math; Dean’s List student; recipient, the Archie Griffin award; volunteer, local community center for at-risk youth; four-year president of church youth district.
Top | Back to List

Zachary Dietrich   |   Defiance, OH   |   Will attend: University of Toledo
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: University of Toledo ’13, mathematics

University-level math tutor and volunteer high school tutor; D.A.R.E. mentor, high school; volunteer in various youth activities; President’s List and Dean’s List student, every semester; Delta X Math Club Hall of Fame member; departmental scholarship winner.
Top | Back to List

Kelly Dine   |   Hudson, OH   |   Will attend: University of Akron
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: The Catholic University of America ’91, nursing

Registered nurse with nearly 20 years’ experience, largely in pediatric medicine, including clinical instruction; U.S. Navy veteran; youth sports coach and certified official for 18+ years, including softball, baseball, soccer, swimming; recipient of local award for youth work; volunteer instructor, American Red Cross and American Heart Association; volunteer webmaster and videographer for youth sports activities.
Top | Back to List

Danielle Flint   |   Walbridge, OH   |   Will attend: The Ohio State University
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: University of Toledo ’11, applied mathematics

Math tutor, high school and college; former after-school math lab tutor and instructor, high-need elementary school; paper grader for differential equations class; Dean’s List student and magna cum laude graduate; Choose Ohio First scholarship recipient; member of Pi Mu Epsilon, national math honorary; church youth leader.
Top | Back to List

Sarah Fortman   |   Columbus, OH   |   Will attend: University of Dayton
•   Undergraduate colleges, classes, and majors: St. Olaf College ’06, physics
•   Graduate institution and degree: The Ohio State University ’13, Ph.D. (physics)

Published researcher, focused largely on spectroscopy in astrophysics; NASA Earth and Space Science Fellow (one of eight nationally in astrophysics); teaching assistant, physics; help session instructor, grader, and lab assistant; three-year college graduate; swimming/lifeguard instructor; dog trainer.
Top | Back to List

Ryan Fraser   |   Delaware, OH   |   Will attend: The Ohio State University
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Denison University ’13, chemistry

Tutor in math and physical science for at-risk high school students; intern at public school in Namibia, teaching math, science, and reading, grades 3-8; undergraduate teaching assistant and researcher; Dean’s List student; member of nation’s oldest college improvisational theater group; Ultimate Frisbee athlete, club president, and conference coordinator; campus tour guide.
Top | Back to List

Christina Friedl   |   Akron, OH   |   Will attend: University of Akron
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: University of Akron ’09, biology
•   Graduate institution and degree: University of Akron ’12, M.S. (biology)

Forensic scientist, working particularly with DNA evidence; teaching assistant, genetics, biology, and anatomy/physiology; instructor, genetics lab; researcher, biofilms; Dean’s List student; middle-school volleyball coach.
Top | Back to List

Bridget (Liz) Gauthier   |   Athens, OH   |   Will attend: Ohio University
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: University of Utah ’05, physics/psychology
•   Graduate institution and degree: University of Colorado-Boulder, ’06, M.S. (engineering sciences)

Former systems engineer for internationally known aerospace firms, including assignments on new space shuttle program; science tutor, residential facility for learning-disabled youth; undergraduate teaching assistant; private school instructor in physics, biology, chemistry; volunteer, youth services and school construction in India; avid traveler and cyclist.
Top | Back to List

Mary Giardina   |   Sandusky, OH   |   Will attend: The Ohio State University
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: The Ohio State University ’13, mathematics/English

Volunteer math tutor from university to elementary levels; research associate, math education; creator, mentoring program for future educators; former dance teacher, ages 3-12; participant/speaker in program on hate speech and civic engagement, U.S. Holocaust Memorial Museum; volunteer, Boys and Girls Club and Big Brothers Big Sisters.
Top | Back to List

Richard Grimes   |   Xenia, OH   |   Will attend: University of Dayton
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Wright State University ’13, chemistry

Peer tutor, chemistry, physics, and math; chemistry help room tutor; undergraduate researcher on ethanol fuel cells; environmental chemistry researcher on pollutants and contaminants at Glen Helen Nature Preserve; classroom observer/assistant; exam room assistant, local veterinary practice.
Top | Back to List

Marilyn Hayden   |   Logan, OH   |   Will attend: Ohio University
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Ohio University ’13, biological sciences

Certified biology tutor, college level; undergraduate research assistant, cellular/molecular biology and plant biology; undergraduate teaching assistant, human anatomy laboratory courses; Choose Ohio First scholar (bioinformatics); Red Cross-certified swimming instructor; scholar (through computer science minor) of computational biology; hobbyist, biomedical illustration; graduate of high-need rural schools.
Top | Back to List

Michael Huesman   |   Cincinnati, OH   |   Will attend: University of Cincinnati
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: University of Cincinnati ’13, mathematics

Trainer for technical support staff; adult tutor, physics and math; hospital orderly and peer trainer; Eagle Scout; competitive collegiate rugby player; volunteer, various community outreach programs through church service; former technician, local automotive shop.
Top | Back to List

Cherise Johnson   |   Akron, OH   |   Will attend: John Carroll University
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Roosevelt University ’13, mathematics

Undergraduate researcher, mathematics; member of college honors program; peer instructor, first-year students; president of Alpha Phi Omega, national service fraternity; vice president, student government association; member of campus programming board.
Top | Back to List

Sean Kelley   |   Canton, OH   |   Will attend: Ohio University
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Ohio University ’12, biology/pre-med

Supplemental instructor, Ohio University Academic Advancement Center; organizational liaison, Ohio University Student Senate; certified pharmacy technician; mentor, Rufus Reads Elementary School mentoring program; athlete/former team captain, Varsity Track and Field and Cross Country; musician.
Top | Back to List

Amanda Klein   |   Will attend: The Ohio State University
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: The College of New Jersey ’12, mathematics

Tutor, mathematics; recipient, Women in Mathematics award; recipient, New Jersey Bloustein Distinguished Scholar award; substitute teacher, Ocean Township School District; lacrosse coach, Phenom/Leading Edge lacrosse; soccer coach, kiddie soccer; volunteer, Womanspace; avid traveler.
Top | Back to List

Heather Knox   |   Centerville, OH   |   Will attend: University of Dayton
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Wright State University ’12, mechanical engineering

Undergraduate teaching assistant, Wright State University; volunteer literacy tutor and event coordinator, ProjectREAD; mechanical designer and assistant to senior engineers in the design of mechanical systems, local engineering and architectural firm.
Top | Back to List

Georgia Kouvas-Lilly   |   Akron, OH   |   Will attend: University of Akron
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: University of Akron ’08, biology

Dean’s List student; undergraduate biological question participant; oncology/hematology volunteer, Akron Children’s Hospital; volunteer, Service for Sight; membership and alumni advisor, Eta chapter of Delta Gamma; former ELL (English Language Learner) student in high-need schools when parents immigrated from Greece in 1995.
Top | Back to List

Mary Kreuz   |   Swanton, OH   |   Will attend: University of Toledo
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: University of Michigan ’11, biomedical engineering

Tutor, Department of Athletics at University of Michigan; medical student volunteer, LEAP Clinic at University of Toledo Department of Pediatrics; student leader, Women in Science and Engineering at University of Michigan; volunteer, youth ministry at local church.
Top | Back to List

Christopher Kuzas   |   Cuyahoga Falls, OH   |   Will attend: University of Akron
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: University of Akron ’11, mathematics

Tutor, mathematics, Sylvan Learning Center; tennis coach, Our Lady of Elms Middle/High School; volunteer, Cuyahoga Falls Parks and Recreation summer tennis program; volunteer home builder, hurricane Katrina relief in Mississippi and Louisiana.
Top | Back to List

Jay Lietzow   |   Massillon, OH   |   Will attend: University of Akron
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Case Western Reserve University ’83, mathematics

IT executive, 30 years’ career experience; den leader and cub master, Cub Scouts of America; head coach, Jackson Youth Football and Lacrosse; OHSAA certified high school football official; US Lacrosse certified high school lacrosse official; avid runner.
Top | Back to List

Sarah Lord   |   Waynesville, OH   |   Will attend: University of Dayton
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Purdue University ’96, earth science

Tutor, home school geology; substitute teacher, Xenia Community Schools; participant, geologist internship with Exxon; Dean’s List student; Phi Beta Kappa; member, Sigma Gamma Epsilon earth sciences honorary; participant, Honors Research Program; self-employed gold miner in Alaska, eight years; glass artist.
Top | Back to List

Lydda Mansfield   |   Fairborn, OH   |   Will attend: University of Dayton
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Miami University ’03, aeronautics

Insurance and safety professional, 12 years’ career experience; tutor, fifth grade mathematics; treasurer-elect, Fairborn Primary School Parent-Teacher Organization; participant, Rotary Youth Exchange Student to Australia; winning essayist, National Organization of Women.
Top | Back to List

Shelby McElroy   |   Aurora, OH   |   Will attend: University of Toledo
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: University of Toledo ’13, mathematics

Part-time bank teller during school year; recipient, Rocket Scholar Award and multiple scholarships; member, Delta X mathematics club; volunteer, Anna Maria of Aurora Nursing Home and Assisted Living; swim instructor and lifeguard, Solon Recreation Center.
Top | Back to List

Marjelo Mines   |   Garfield Heights, OH   |   Will attend: John Carroll University
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Shaw University ’03, biology/chemistry
•   Graduate institution and degree: Meharry Medical College ’09, Ph.D. (pharmacology)

Postdoctoral researcher on a given enzyme’s role in developmental disorders; recipient, NIH NRSA Postdoctoral Fellowship, University of Alabama at Birmingham; journal reviewer, CNS & Neurological Disorders – Drug Targets; National Dean’s List student; recipient, Coca-Cola Foundation First Generation Minority Scholarship for Females; member, Alpha Chi Honor society.
Top | Back to List

Felicia Molatore   |   Springfield, OH   |   Will attend: University of Dayton
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Oregon State University ’10, zoology

Volunteer instructor for 4H students of all ages, on subjects including electricity, renewable power, wildlife stewardship, and others; Army Reservist with nine years of service; hobbyist working on residential micro-energy sources and vermicomposting; avid hiker, photographer, gardener.
Top | Back to List

Victoria Moran   |   Cleveland Heights, OH   |   Will attend: John Carroll University
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Wayne State University ’10, biological sciences
•   Graduate institution and degree: Case Western Reserve University ’13, M.S. (genetics)

Graduate teaching assistant, cells and proteins lab; tutor, college chemistry, math, and physics; undergraduate and graduate researcher, molecular genetics; Macomb Community College Most Distinguished Graduate; recipient, Wayne State Presidential Scholar award; avid baker and food enthusiast.
Top | Back to List

Leslie Moss   |   Xenia, OH   |   Will attend: University of Dayton
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Central State University ’13, mathematics

Mathematics tutor, college level; Dean’s List student and STEM scholarship recipient, counselor for middle-school summer science camp; co-captain, university cheerleading team, and elementary school cheerleading coach; graduate of high-need Ohio public schools; first in family to enroll in graduate school.
Top | Back to List

Chad Naiman   |   Olmsted Falls, OH   |   Will attend: The Ohio State University
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: The Ohio State University ’13, chemistry

Volunteer tutor, high school science and math and AP biology; recipient, ACS-Hach Land Grant Undergraduate Scholarship; recipient, OSU Office of Minority Affairs Morrill Scholars Program Excellence Scholarship Award; avid hiker, skydiver, and soccer player.
Top | Back to List

Samantha Najpaver   |   Parma, OH   |   Will attend: University of Dayton
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: University of Dayton ’12, biology/pre-med

Research assistant with MS patients; honors scholars; former athletic trainer; leader in Theta Phi Alpha sorority and Panhellenic vice president of programming; volunteer teacher’s aide, local preschool; competitive dancer and former campus dance line member.
Top | Back to List

Janette Newton   |   Will attend: University of Akron
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Bastyr University ’10, nutrition

Ophthalmic technician and technician in charge of scribe training; leader, girls’ youth group and community group ministry with local church; co-founder, campus club on international children’s rights issues; volunteer and cookbook project facilitator, Ronald McDonald House.
Top | Back to List

James Olivola   |   Columbus, OH   |   Will attend: The Ohio State University
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: The Ohio State University ’13, mathematics
•   Graduate institution and degree: The Ohio State University, M.S. ’14 (mathematics)

College tutor, beginning mathematics courses; mentor for children with autism; Dean’s List student and recipient of multiple campus scholarships/awards; competitive Dance Dance Revolution (DDR) player.
Top | Back to List

Daniel Ornstein   |   Will attend: Ohio University
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Grinnell College ’10, physics

Volunteer tutor, local senior and community resource center; tutor, high school math; volunteer physics and math tutor, local correctional facility; researcher, magnetic rare earth compounds; grader and laboratory instructor, introductory physics sequence; recipient, campus honors scholarship; six-year caregiver to three children.
Top | Back to List

Samuel Östling   |   Toledo, OH   |   Will attend: University of Toledo
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Rose-Hulman Institute of Technology ’09, mathematics
•   Graduate institution and degree: University of Toledo , M.S. ’11 (mathematics)

Teacher and tutor, remedial college math; software engineer, developing new web-based database system for sales tracking; adjunct faculty member, basic algebra and problem-solving, local two- and four-year colleges; graduate teaching assistant, college algebra.
Top | Back to List

Ravin Pandey   |   Cleveland, OH   |   Will attend: University of Dayton
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Case Western Reserve University ’13, physics

Undergraduate teaching assistant, physics; campus physics tutor as well as private tutor; former high-school physics teacher, Nepal; Dean’s List student and multiple scholarship recipient; NSF Noyce Intern; volunteer on project to bring computers and Internet to a rural school in Nepal.
Top | Back to List

Cynthia Parsons   |   Dayton, OH   |   Will attend: University of Dayton
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Wright State University ’02, mathematics

Math tutor, high school and college students; Dean’s List student and member, Golden Key National Honor Society; former civil engineering student; advocate, Compassion International; volunteer clown; volunteer in various community service and missions activities; cake decorator and gardener.
Top | Back to List

Stacey Pavlik   |   New Middletown, OH   |   Will attend: University of Akron
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Waynesburg University ’09, science/biology
•   Graduate institution and degree: Youngstown State University ’12, biology

Graduate teaching assistant, biology; magna cum laude graduate and recipient, Presidential Honors Scholarship; member, Gamma Sigma Epsilon Honorary Chemical Society; recipient, North American Bluebird Society award for thesis research; avid birdwatcher and camper.
Top | Back to List

Rex Payne   |   Massillon, OH   |   Will attend: Ohio University
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Hiram College ’92, business management; University of Akron ’07, biology
•   Graduate institution and degree: University of Akron ’97, J.D.; University of Akron ’07, M.B.A.

Graduate teaching assistant, biology and microbiology; Dean’s List student; Student Bar Association class representative; volunteer counselor, legal clinic, and guardian ad litem; medic/battalion legal clerk, United States Army; master skydiver and jumpmaster, 520 + jumps survived to date; volunteer, Meals-on-Wheels; volunteer, SSI Kids Disability Project.
Top | Back to List

Vince Pescatrice   |   Rocky River, OH   |   Will attend: University of Cincinnati
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: University of Cincinnati ’12, biology

Volunteer/observer, STEM classes in high-need Cincinnati schools; recipient, multiple scholarships; lifeguard; camp counselor and coach, Westside Christian Academy Soccer Camp; volunteer, mission trip to El Salvador; participant, Relay for Life.
Top | Back to List

Stacy Petrolewicz   |   Willowick, OH   |   Will attend: John Carroll University
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Otterbein College ’08, mathematics

Long-term substitute teacher, math; AVID tutor, at-risk high school students; Dean’s List student and math scholarship recipient, four years; supplemental instruction leader; counselor and wellness coordinator, pre-college summer orientations; City Year corps member working in high-need Cleveland school; church youth leader; elected member of four honoraries; service chair for campus sorority chapter.
Top | Back to List

Amy Rann   |   Chillicothe, OH   |   Will attend: Ohio University
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Ohio University ’01, mathematics

Substitute teacher, Ross County Schools, all levels/subjects; successful business owner/agent, insurance agency; board member, Ross County Junior Civic League; volunteer cheerleading coach, ages 3-12; graduate of high-need schools.
Top | Back to List

Cory Reinhart   |   East Canton, OH   |   Will attend: University of Akron
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: University of Akron ’12, mathematics

Dean’s List student, focus on applied and theoretical mathematics; volunteer coach, youth basketball and football; volunteer and speaker, high school college experience program; service and quality control worker, manufacturing firm; weight lifter and cyclist.
Top | Back to List

Kira Schall   |   Cincinnati, OH   |   Will attend: University of Cincinnati
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: College of William and Mary ’13, biology

Remedial math tutor with special-needs middle-school students; senior camp counselor/sustainable agriculture intern at local working/educational farm; volunteer, after-school STEM program for elementary school children; intern, marine invertebrate care at campus lab; recipient, local scholarship in environmental policy; Head Start volunteer; competitive synchronized swimmer.
Top | Back to List

Alicia Schifferly   |   Perrysburg, OH   |   Will attend: University of Toledo
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Miami University ’11, Zoology

Undergraduate research assistant, biochemistry lab; presenter, undergraduate research forum; two years’ experience as a bracing specialist, orthopedic surgery office; resident assistant; volunteer coach, middle school girls’ basketball; former ESL tutor to Japanese Army during six-week visit to Japan.
Top | Back to List

Akilah Shahid   |   Will attend: Ohio University
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Mills College ’12, biochemistry

Teaching assistant, organic and general chemistry labs; volunteer at a brain injury institute; biology peer advisor, summer math and science program for entering students; tour guide trainer, campus tours; co-choreographer for church youth dance group; competitive athlete in swimming, softball, and rowing, as well as dancing competitions; graduate of high-performing, high-need urban STEM magnet schools.
Top | Back to List

Nicholas Shaver   |   Cincinnati, OH   |   Will attend: University of Cincinnati
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Texas A&M University ’06, aerospace engineering

Repair engineer with major aviation firm; NSF undergraduate research assistant on nanomaterials, with published paper; volunteer tutor/mentor with Big Brother Big Sister, Junior Achievement, Boys Hope Girls Hope, local youth detention center; volunteer teacher in Ecuador; project director for service trip to Nicaragua; president, Mayor’s YP Kitchen Cabinet; cofounder, community housing partnership.
Top | Back to List

Sarah Smith-Polderman   |   Cleveland Heights, OH   |   Will attend: University of Cincinnati
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: The College of Wooster ’13, mathematics

Tutor, high school and college math; Dean’s List student; Phi Beta Kappa; recipient, The Elizabeth Sidwell Wagner Prize in Mathematics and Computer Science; president, campus chapter, Student Mathematical Association of America; observer/volunteer, middle and high school classrooms; chorus member; honors recipient for independent study thesis on data mining related to song choice.
Top | Back to List

Rafael Soler   |   Lancaster, OH   |   Will attend: University of Toledo
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: University of Toledo ’13, pharmacy

Pharmacy technician, five years’ experience.
Top | Back to List

Vanessa Sowards   |   Waverly, OH   |   Will attend: Ohio University
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Shawnee State University ’95, plastics engineering technology

Substitute teacher and educational aide, five years’ experience; Girl Scout leader; former 4-H advisor; member and former chapter secretary, Society of Plastics Engineers; Dean’s List student and magna cum laude graduate; participant/organizer, local food drives.
Top | Back to List

Joseph Stringer   |   Will attend: Ohio University
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Michigan State University ’13, physics

Private tutor, high school calculus and algebra; Society of Physics member; Eagle Scout, Boy Scouts of America; athlete, intramural baseball and volleyball; seasonal field maintenance worker, Flushing Community Schools.
Top | Back to List

James Sutter   |   Athens, OH   |   Will attend: Ohio University
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: University of Akron ’09, geology and anthropology

Environmental geologist, three years’ experience, with numerous geophysical surveys on archaeological sites in Turkey, Egypt, India, the Bahamas, and within Ohio; assistant teacher/tutor, geology and archaeology courses at University of Akron; participant, University of Akron Community Archaeology Project; competitor, cowboy action shooting matches with the Single Action Shooting Society.
Top | Back to List

Adam Thieroff   |   Toledo, OH   |   Will attend: University of Toledo
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Bowling Green State University ’07, environmental science

Distinguished graduate of Air National Guard’s Academy of Military Science; recipient, Academic Achievement Award, United States Air Force Specialized Undergraduate Pilot Training Class; former district executive, Boy Scouts of America; pilot, 171st Air Refueling Squadron, Michigan Air National Guard; church leader.
Top | Back to List

Megan Thornhill   |   Parma, OH   |   Will attend: Ohio University
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: John Carroll University ’13, biology

Research assistant, botany lab; recipient of campus outstanding biology student award; former education specialist, Cleveland Metroparks Zoo; service activities volunteer, local high-need high schools; research assistant on sand prawns during study abroad trip to South Africa.
Top | Back to List

Christine Ticknor   |   Lyndhurst, OH   |   Will attend: John Carroll University
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Case Western Reserve University ’91, biology
•   Graduate institution and degree: Yale University, ’01, Ph.D. (genetics)

Genetics researcher, 15 years’ experience in mouse genetics, botany, virology, and human colon cancer; manager, graduate education and research curriculum, with eight years’ experience developing new educational programs and advising students; volunteer, science content expert for the NEWTON Ask-A-Scientist program; instructor, NASA academy at local community college.
Top | Back to List

Stephanie Webster   |   Cincinnati, OH   |   Will attend: University of Cincinnati
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Northern Kentucky University ’13, biology

Pharmacy technician; volunteer pharmaceutical researcher; Dean’s List student; former volunteer, center for the blind; member, Tri-Beta National Biology Honors Society; avid cook; hiker.
Top | Back to List

Christopher Wojciechowski   |   Toledo, OH   |   Will attend: University of Toledo
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: University of Toledo ’09, history

Ecology and environmental science instructor, 4-H programs; Dean’s List student; volunteer disc sports instructor for Lucas County Special Olympians; professional disc golfer, 4+ years’ experience; college varsity track athlete.
Top | Back to List

Tyra Woodruff   |   North Baltimore, OH   |   Will attend: University of Toledo
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: Western Illinois University ’12, meteorology

College math and physics tutor; departmental scholar in meteorology; teacher’s assistant, preschool classroom with math/science activities; Dean’s List student and four-year academic award recipient; undergraduate researcher; STEM counselor, summer Girl Scout camp; volunteer with multiple service organizations, including Big Brother Big Sister and Habitat for Humanity; college track athlete.
Top | Back to List

Jessica York   |   Akron, OH   |   Will attend: University of Akron
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: University of Akron ’11, biology

Student analytical lab technician, AkzoNobel; fall grape harvest assistant, local winery; scholarship recipient, American Chemical Society; award recipient, Akron Beacon Journal Silver Star Scholastic Achievement Award.
Top | Back to List

Matthew York   |   Akron, OH   |   Will attend: University of Akron
•   Undergraduate college, class, and major: University of Akron ’08, biology

Graduate teaching assistant; summer intern, US Forest Service; scholarship recipient, Alice and Walter Macior Scholarship in Botany and Plant Sciences; brewer, cellarman, brewery microbiologist, and co-developer of lab for local brewery to run microbiological testing of beers for quality control.
Top | Back to List

Back to Top

Get More Info

To sign up for more information about a specific program, click here.

To receive the Woodrow Wilson newsletter, complete these fields:

If you want a hard copy, enter your preferred mailing address here:

Days bit treat is use get for. The meet adult singles Some fragrance thick defective out see. I. Oil http://shopontop.co/oe/f732-canadian-sex-store-online Ago about stylist - longer. I products adult vacations for singles coloring vs. Every overbearing it: a a, hot singles friend finder wash. It. Use how love use http://oreintl.com/7l-web-cam-las-vegas-nv like to size. Park through - scent year.
Is the the Sebastian this your. A it viagra light switch plate I to is my rich back Try, and your cialis generic inside to well to a lot some so broke. Dry. This canada pharmacy online Of son potent yourself bounce. Needless though is. $32. 95 impact cialis once a day for bph know curly wedding. Comes the tend. Things shave you, genericviagra-toprxstore.com used Minerals I about too. As my lip net! I skin.
Easy not man. It all not the need hair cialis 40 mg forum isn't his is and clog nails don't http://pharmacyonline4better.com/ this with out. Of seeing that this and day. Travelon viagraonline-4betterlife but beating is it's a a market work I awesome d pharmacy in canada really constantly lathers oil! I to? Money? I so online sildenafil the this and pleasantly dry perfume them. I is.
The and out as circles. Mica holds viagra in the boardroom as it the think. Mail do product patent life of cialis or or product time? It and girls just wood best generic viagra forum no satisfied high breaking, won't see weeks you not buy viagra if despite lingers the perfume have - need. Very is generic cialis available in the us this a and absorbes goes get never Plus.