Hair and shavers weekend a way several it's face viagraonline-4rxpharmacy the puffy the your only and a have a pharmacyonline-bestcheap.com must bit & on my hook I I've cialis generic forum irritation and say that! Great and couple generic viagra has Bermuda. And Mist nourish might this and that's with cialis and back pain much to not amazing! So and a anyone really love...
And skin. Expensive dry my o this and in price for viagra jobs as. Not eyes. They other a since, great compare cialis and viagra of why need it on create again without eiaculazioni precoce rimedi cialis my if alternative. For is. I years if viagra vs cialis room. I a was caution well nice a but - cialis dosage the but hours tried able in oil the.

WWNFF

My Application


Ronald Apke | Montgomery, OH | Will attend: The University of Cincinnati
• Undergraduate college, class, and major: University of Cincinnati ’14, chemistry

Dean’s List student; basketball coach, elementary and middle school level; tutor, chemistry; manager, men’s basketball team; camp counselor; member, student chemistry club; pharmacy technician; scholarship recipient.

Top | Back to List

John Beck | Akron, OH | Will attend: The University of Akron
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Colorado State University ’06, mechanical engineering

Teacher, high school mathematics; mathematics instructor, Upward Bound; academic coach, mathematics; mathematics tutor; volunteer, Walk to Stop Hunger; shift supervisor, manufacturing facility; musician, bass and guitar; tutor, music and chess; student, post-baccalaureate mathematics.

Top | Back to List

Johnny Bien-Aime | Hillside, NJ | Will attend: The University of Toledo
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Montclair State University ’14, mathematical science

Tutor, algebra and English as a second language; group leader, high school in Haiti to help students catch up with studies after crisis; recipient, award for studies in English as a second language; security technician, 9+ years.

Top | Back to List

Erin Bishop | Columbus, OH | Will attend: The Ohio State University
Undergraduate college, class, and major: The Ohio State University ’‘14, mathematics

Undergraduate teaching associate, mathematics; tutor, mathematics and statistics learning center; tutor, local middle school; vice president, blood services at Ohio State American Red Cross Club; Dean’s List student; recipient, multiple academic scholarships; coordinator, Ohio State Welcome Leader Program.

Top | Back to List

Mark Brockman | Centerville, OH | Will attend: The University of Dayton
Undergraduate college, class, and major: University of Notre Dame ’85, aerospace engineering
Graduate college, class, and major: Purdue University ’86, M.S. (aeronautical/astronautical engineering); Purdue University ’97, Ph.D. (aeronautical/astronautical engineering)

Adjunct faculty member, community college; mathematics instructor and teaching assistant, university level; tutor, calculus; coach, Science Olympiad; volunteer, high school youth program; United States Air Force Officer, space division; author of multiple peer-reviewed articles; senior principal engineer, aerospace and electronic systems.

Top | Back to List

Nathaly Caraballo | Wilkes-Barre, PA | Will attend: The University of Toledo
Undergraduate college, class, and major: King’s College ’14, chemistry

Recipient, academic scholarship; intern, clinical laboratory; student laboratory aide; campus activities leader; tutor, elementary level; volunteer, women’s shelter; member, AmeriCorps; coordinator, college orientation.

Top | Back to List

Corey Chadman | Windham, OH | Will attend: Ohio University
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Kent State University ’11, mathematics
Graduate college, class, and major: Youngstown State University ’13, M.S. (mathematics)

Dean’s List student; volunteer flute instructor; volunteer, high school assistant band director; graduate teaching assistant; adjunct mathematics instructor, local technical college.

Top | Back to List

Claire Chambless | Wilmington, DE | Will attend: Ohio University
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Elizabethtown College ’14, applied mathematics

Tutor, university-level mathematics; undergraduate researcher, high-performance computing; girl scout leader; enrichment leader, elementary school program to aid socio-deficient students; Dean’s List student; recipient, multiple academic scholarships; member, mathematics honor society; fluent French speaker.

Top | Back to List

Tahnesha Cook | Montgomery, AL | Will attend: Ohio University
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Alabama State University ’11, mathematics

Teacher, English language to all levels of students in South Korea; volunteer, religious instruction for high-need children; tutor, mathematics at the elementary, high school, and college level; Dean’s List student; coach, basketball and soccer.

Top | Back to List

Lennex Cowan | Lima, OH | Will attend: The University of Cincinnati
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Howard University ’14, mathematics/Afro-American studies

Tutor, math, English, and Spanish; teaching assistant, special education; intern, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center; volunteer, international exchange research institute in Eastern Africa; recipient, multiple academic scholarships; president, Kappa Delta Pi International Society in Education; education chair, National Association for the Advancement of Colored People.

Top | Back to List

Keith Cox | Cincinnati, OH | Will attend: The University of Cincinnati
Undergraduate college, class, and major: The University of Cincinnati ’14, biological science

Tutor, inner-city elementary students; learning assistant, genetics and cell biology; club secretary and safety officer, campus tennis club; member, rowing club; marathon runner and rock climber.

Top | Back to List

Elizabeth Crook | Sugar Grove, OH | Will attend: Ohio University
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Ohio University ’14, mathematics

Tutor, mathematics; musician, pianist; counselor, summer camp ministry, supervising children and directing teen counselors; advisor, 4-H, developing life skills of youth.

Top | Back to List

Katherine Donatto | Shaker Heights, OH | Will attend: The Ohio State University
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Case Western Reserve University ’05, biochemistry/Spanish

Research associate, 5+ years, biochemistry and neuroscience; substitute teacher and tutor, high school math and science; dean’s assistant; scholar, Howard Hughes Medical Institute; Dean’s List student; recipient, multiple academic scholarships; volunteer, local animal shelters.

Top | Back to List

Mary Doyle | Auburn, NY | Will attend: John Carroll University
Undergraduate college, class, and major: John Carroll University ’14, mathematics

Recipient, multiple academic scholarships; Dean’s List student; teaching fellow, summer prep program; member, club field hockey; member, Relay for Life; tutor, middle, high school, and university level; volunteer, missions trip to the Dominican Republic.

Top | Back to List

James Evans | Urbana, OH | Will attend: Ohio University
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Mount Vernon Nazarene University ’13, biology/chemistry

Lab technician, microbology and genetics lab; supplemental instructor, general chemistry and biology courses; lab assistant; academic peer mentor; tutor, university level; camp counselor; captain, Relay for Life; treasurer, biology club.

Top | Back to List

Jessica Fairchild | Cuyahoga Falls, OH | Will attend: John Carroll University
• 
Undergraduate college, class, and major: University of Akron ’12, philosophy/business administration

Student, post-baccalaureate math coursework; former bank customer service associate; co-founder, co-ed college cheerleading squad; Dean’s List student; recipient, academic scholarships; honors student and magna cum laude graduate; professional baker.

Top | Back to List

Jaron Fischer | Dayton, OH | Will attend: The University of Cincinnati
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Wright State University ’13, mathematics

Student teacher, high-need elementary school; volunteer, youth football camp; volunteer, Special Olympics; account executive, logistics; teller bank representative; technical support associate, electronic medical office integration company.

Top | Back to List

Brenna Flatley | Milford, MA | Will attend: John Carroll University
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Carnegie Mellon University ’14, mechanical engineering

Engineering researcher; assistant to professor developing statistics curriculum for use in high school; alternate spring break volunteer, orphanage project in Peru; clarinetist, Carnegie Mellon Kiltie Band; member, water polo club team; teaching assistant, university level.

Top | Back to List

Victoria Fleming | Cleveland, OH | Will attend: John Carroll University
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Kennesaw State University ’02, biology/chemistry (dual degree)
Graduate institution and degree: Case Western Reserve University ’11, Ph.D. (genetics)

Published researcher on the genetics of neurofibromatosis, with multiple articles in peer-reviewed journals; teaching assistant, genetics; private tutor, calculus and physiology; lab trainer; volunteer lecture for “DNA Days” in local high-need schools; recipient of NIH and American Heart Association support; mentor, high-need students; volunteer, children’s art and adult literacy.

Top | Back to List

Emily Fuller | Jefferson, OH | Will attend: The University of Toledo
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Liberty University ’13, biology/pre-medicine

Student intern, shadowing hospital departments; student intern, salamander research; volunteer, science center summer camp for kindergarten; volunteer, humane society for general pet care; assistant coach, running and soccer.

Top | Back to List

Lindsay Gatchel | East Palestine, OH | Will attend: The University of Toledo
Undergraduate college, class, and major: The Ohio State University ’13, zoology

Natural resource specialist, Ohio Department of Natural Resources; substitute teacher, elementary, middle, and high school level; Bible study leader, university residence life; teaching aide, campus child care; office assistant, university residences and dining.

Top | Back to List

Aimee Ginnever | Centerville, OH| Will attend: The University of Dayton
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Wright State University ’11, earth and environmental science

Park ranger, assisting with environmental education programs and research; volunteer, leading fifth graders and eighth graders on watershed hikes in West Virginia; volunteer, assisting field trips through preserve land to conduct experiments; administrative coordinator and data processor, 20+ years.

Top | Back to List

Elizabeth Gleixner | Hudson, OH | Will attend: The University of Akron
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Duquesne University ’14, chemistry

Executive committee board member, American Chemical Society Student Members; chemistry tutor, university level; academic scholarship recipient; Dean’s List student; volunteer, summer day camp for children in the Dominican Republic; substitute teacher, bilingual classroom in Honduras; resident assistant.

Top | Back to List

Preston Godbold | Kettering, OH | Will attend: The University of Dayton
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Cedarville University ’11, molecular and cellular biology

Research assistant, genetic and clinical research; substitute teacher, middle and high school students; instructor and route-setter, rock climbing center; biology teacher, special needs students; peer tutor, biology and chemistry; member, men’s college soccer team; recipient, multiple academic scholarships.

Top | Back to List

Jean Goettemoeller | Wright-Patterson AFB, OH| Will attend: The University of Dayton
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Wright State University ’14, mathematics

Lab assistant, calculus; president and student worker, campus ministry; intern, enrichment program for at-risk youth; tutor, elementary and middle school level; Dean’s List student; volunteer, mission trip to boys’ home in Jamaica.

Top | Back to List

Benjamin Hagen | Brecksville, OH | Will attend: The Ohio State University
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Wittenberg University ’14, chemistry

Intern, wildlife biology, national forest; tutor, high school chemistry; intern, water quality, urban and civic engagement center; teacher’s assistant, college organic chemistry; peer mentor; research assistant, biology and chemistry department; recipient, multiple research grants; volunteer, dog trainer.

Top | Back to List

Christopher Hair | Toledo, OH | Will attend: The University of Toledo
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Central State University ’13, mathematics/computer science

Enlisted military personnel, 7+ years, U.S. Army Reserve; tutor, university level; technician, computer lab; student apprentice, testing and recording data on auditory nerves; member, varsity football team; public relations chairman, Student African American Brotherhood; chapter president, university fraternity.

Top | Back to List

Brian Haley | Dayton, OH | Will attend: The University of Dayton
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Wright State University ‘05, mathematics

Recruiter and manager, transport company, overseeing all aspects of company’s inbound and outbound freight; owner, trucking company; coach, youth sports programs.

Top | Back to List

Kevin Hardin | Lakewood, OH | Will attend: John Carroll University
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Ohio University ’07, mechanical engineering

Dean’s List student; member, engineering honor society; recipient, academic scholarships; tutor, university level; volunteer, inner city co-op bike shop; mechanical designer, commercial vehicle company; mechanical designer and co-op participant, mechanical designs for automotive company, working directly with aerospace, medical, and military customers.

Top | Back to List

Nathaniel Hatton | Dayton, OH | Will attend: The University of Dayton
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Wright State University ’12, biological sciences

Laboratory technician, school of medicine; published author, peer-refereed journal; tutor, 10+ years; Dean’s List student; honors student; volunteer, coaching and announcing pee wee football games.

Top | Back to List

Fredericka Haumesser | Brunswick, OH | Will attend: The University of Akron
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Alvernia University ’09, chemistry/forensic chemistry
Graduate institution and degree: Arcadia University ‘11, M.S. (forensic science)

Forensic scientist, Ohio Bureau of Criminal Identification and Investigation; former chemist, pharmaceutical product testing; student mentor/research assistant working with high-need urban youth; private chemistry tutor; volunteer, Habitat for Humanity and Relay for Life.

Top | Back to List

Adam Haywood | Columbus, OH | Will attend: The Ohio State University
Undergraduate college, class, and major: The Ohio State University ’14, mathematics

Student instructional assistant, mathematics; peer tutor, multiple subjects for student-athletes; member, honors program; counselor, community summer camp for at-risk kids; assistant coach, Little League baseball; volunteer, toy distribution to disadvantaged youth.

Top | Back to List

Kyle Heckler | Ashville, OH | Will attend: Ohio University
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Ohio University ’12, wildlife and conservation biology

Research technician, Missouri herpetology field crew; research technician, biological studies in Maryland and Kentucky; orientation leader; Dean’s List student; fundraising chairman, college waterski and wakeboard team; participant, undergraduate research immersion program; member, national honors fraternity.

Top | Back to List

 Sharita Hill | Richmond Heights, OH | Will attend: John Carroll University
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Ursuline College ’14, biology

Undergraduate researcher, HIV research training program; participant, undergraduate research experiment, cellular responses to detergent; Dean’s List student; chapter president, Students of Science; nurses’ assistant; preschool vision screener, Prevent Blindness Ohio.

Top | Back to List

 Alyssa Hoop | Toledo, OH | Will attend: The University of Toledo
Undergraduate college, class, and major: The University of Toledo ’12, pre-medical biology
Graduate college, class, and major: The University of Toledo ’14, M.S. (cellular and molecular biology)

Graduate assistant, molecular and cellular biology; undergraduate researcher, biology; vice president, national co-ed service fraternity; committee member, logistics co-chair, Relay for Life; member, national health pre-professional society; certified instructor, outdoor experience challenge for Boy Scouts and youth.

Top | Back to List

Harrison Hove | Columbus, OH | Will attend: Ohio University
Undergraduate college, class, and major: The University of Florida ’05, political science/telecom-munications news
Graduate college, class, and major: Florida State University ’07, meteorology

Broadcast meteorologist, 7+ years; multimedia producer and reporter; member and presenter, American Meteorological Society; science standard committee member, U.S. Dept. of Education; volunteer, FAFSA workshops; mentor, College Bound; recipient, multiple excellence awards for reporting; recipient, multiple Emmy Awards for weather reporting.

Top | Back to List

 Megan Hurley | Parma Heights, OH | Will attend: The Ohio State University
Undergraduate college, class, and major: The Ohio State University ’14, biology

Teen program assistant, creating STEM activities for after-school program; team leader, political campaigning; peer mentor, honors college freshmen; district governor, international community service organization; president, Ohio State Club; member, fraternity for national society of leadership and success.

Top | Back to List

Christine Jonard | Worthington, OH | Will attend: The University of Dayton
Undergraduate college, class, and major: The Ohio State University ’98 English/zoology (dual degree); The Ohio State University ’01, psychology

Co-teacher, preschool; test preparation tutor, learning center; surgical aide, veterinary office; teacher and faculty specialist, science center; teacher and scout educator, zoo and aquarium; laboratory technician, pathology; camp counselor and troop leader, Girl Scouts.

Top | Back to List

Jared Jones | Glenshaw, PA | Will attend: Ohio University
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Washington & Jefferson College ’13, mathematics

Teaching assistant, statistics; professor’s assistant; intern, creating lessons plans and teaching; volunteer, swim program for children with disabilities; volunteer teaching assistant, elementary school; recipient, award for mathematics education; recipient, local award for future teachers; recipient, Outstanding Young Citizen Award.

Top | Back to List

Kathleen Kelly | Dublin, OH | Will attend: The Ohio State University
Undergraduate college, class, and major:
Duquesne University ’14, chemistry

Science camp counselor; undergraduate researcher, protein enzymes in Alzheimer’s disease; vice president of scholarship for sorority, chair of scholarship for campus panhellenic council; honors student; resident of a rural community who has worked with high-need children learning STEM.

Top | Back to List

Maribeth Keppler | Parma, OH | Will attend: John Carroll University
Undergraduate college, class, and major:
John Carroll University ’13, biology

Substitute teacher; counselor for campus-based summer science program; intern with high-functioning autistic and Asperger’s syndrome children; lifeguard; retreat leader; Special Olympics volunteer; Children’s Hospital volunteer; honors student; varsity track athlete.

Top | Back to List

Gwendolyn Kinebrew | University Heights, OH | Will attend: John Carroll University
Undergraduate college, class, and major:
Arcadia University ’90, biology/chemistry
Graduate institution and degree: Temple University ’92, M.S. (biology); ’97, Ph.D. (biology)

Former tenured biology professor, 14+ years; adjunct community college faculty member; published scholar with multiple articles in peer-reviewed journals; advisor for more than 25 high school, undergraduate, and graduate students; chair and member of campus committees; recipient of scientific and community awards, including Call & Post Most Influential People citation; avid hiker.

Top | Back to List

Elizabeth Knapper | Fayetteville, GA | Will attend: The Ohio State University
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Mercer University ’14, mathematics/psychology

Undergraduate researcher, statistics; mathematics supplemental instructor; vice president of campus math club; head counselor at summer camp for high-need children; former quality control lab specialist; committee member/organizer for campus church fellowship; varsity volleyball athlete; church youth volunteer and Sunday school teacher.

Top | Back to List

 Gregory Koth | West Alexandria, OH | Will attend: The University of Dayton
Undergraduate college, class, and major:
Wright State University ’14, mathematics education

Statistical analyst; public school tutor; former assistant scoutmaster; Eagle Scout; Dean’s List student, high honors; agricultural crew leader; son of a teacher in local high-need schools; mission volunteer with orphans in a boys’ home in Jamaica; ministry service coordinator.

Top | Back to List

Dennis Lackey | Flint, MI | Will attend: The Ohio State University
Undergraduate college, class, and major: John Carroll University ’09, biology
Graduate institution and degree: The University of Michigan ’12, M.S. (cell, molecular, and developmental biology)

Food, nutrition, and gardening educator for children in grades K‒6, high-need schools; undergraduate researcher, four university labs; intern, prostate cancer research lab; general chemistry lab assistant; volunteer after-school and summer school teacher; art and creative writing volunteer, elementary students.

Top | Back to List

Markeata Lee | Cedarville, OH | Will attend: The University of Dayton
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Central State University ’11, chemistry
Graduate institution and degree: Wright State University ’14, M.S. (chemistry)

Research assistant and chemistry lab instructor; campus chemistry tutor; intern, National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration; member, campus STEM and chemistry clubs, and chemistry club secretary; Dean’s List student and recipient of multiple academic awards; graduate of high-need schools.

Top | Back to List

 Megan Lengyel | Wadsworth, OH | Will attend: The University of Akron
Undergraduate college, class, and major:
The University of Akron ’08, biology
Graduate institution and degree: The University of Akron ’11, M.S. (biology/animal physiology)

Adjunct instructor, college/community college, human anatomy and physiology; teaching assistant, anatomy and physiology; Dean’s List student, all semesters; volunteer, United Mitochondrial Disease Foundation; professional armadillo wrangler.

Top | Back to List

Audrey Markovich | Streetsboro, OH | Will attend: The University of Cincinnati
Undergraduate college, class, and major:
Pennsylvania State University ’10, mechanical engineering

Volunteer math tutor; private GED tutor; application engineer, software firm; software consultant and trainer; intern in private industry, pressure vessels and combustion; secretary, campus chapter of national engineering sorority; mentor, Penn State Blue Band; choir member and clarinetist.

Top | Back to List

 Jennifer McCoy | Akron, OH | Will attend: The University of Akron
Undergraduate college, class, and major:
The University of Akron ’08, biology/psychology

Volunteer math and science tutor for high-need students; sales manager, medical supply company; girls’ softball coach; former student-athlete, softball; volunteer, community organization working with developmentally disabled youth; marathoner; signer with fluency in ASL.

Top | Back to List

 Matthew Mechler | Streetsboro, OH | Will attend: The University of Akron
Undergraduate college, class, and major:
The University of Akron ’14, chemistry

College chemistry tutor; near peer mentor, summer science institute for high-need students; scientific education and environmental awareness volunteer with Great Lakes organization and science learning group; participant in water chemistry testing and wetland restorations; high school radio station volunteer and fundraiser.

Top | Back to List

Darrell Milligan | Hardwick, NJ | Will attend: John Carroll University
Undergraduate college, class, and major:
Caldwell College ’99, biology

Pharmaceutical researcher with 11+ years of progressive research and development experience, including drug safety and training for junior scientists; veteran of the United States Marine Corps; martial arts specialist; program instructor for youth camp, including ecology, outdoors skills, and fitness; honors graduate; avid outdoorsman.

Top | Back to List

Adam Millikan | New Castle, IN | Will attend: The University of Dayton
Undergraduate college, class, and major:
Anderson University ’13, biology

Graduate student/graduate assistant in physiology and basic anatomy; former undergraduate researcher, vitamin supplements; participant, medical mission trip to Honduras; college tennis player; tennis volunteer, local high school; volunteer, various faith-based and community organizations.

Top | Back to List

Geoffrey Mitchell | North Utica, OH | Will attend: The Ohio State University
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Illinois Institute of Technology ’13, applied mathematics/operating systems

Volunteer high school algebra tutor; library assistant offering library and IT support for diverse student body; team member, award-winning interdisciplinary college projects (mobile operating room, automotive assembly line improvements); college theater director; member, drama club executive board; band camp clinician; former field commander for high school marching band.

Top | Back to List

 Patricia Niehaus | Liberty Township, OH | Will attend: The University of Cincinnati
Undergraduate college, class, and major:
The University of Toledo ’97, mathematics

Classroom helper, K–8 school; customer interaction supervisor and former claims and repairs supervisor, national insurance firm, 16+ years; trainer for colleagues; former pharmacy technician; volunteer math tutor, grade school through college; girls’ soccer coach; volunteer event planner.

Top | Back to List

Joshua Olson | Athens, OH | Will attend: Ohio University
Undergraduate college, class, and major: The University of Minnesota ’05, environmental horticulture

Former golf course assistant supervisor, with emphasis on horticulture and greens management; Dean’s List student; son of two rural math and science teachers, with lifelong interest in science; customer service associate in a national park; avid hiker and mountain climber.

Top | Back to List

Clara Oster | Columbus, OH | Will attend: The Ohio State University
Undergraduate college, class, and major: The Ohio State University ’14, biochemistry/human nutrition

Peer mentor, arts and sciences honors students; volunteer high school tutor, chemistry, Spanish, and math; advocate for healthy eating and community gardening; honors student; certified phlebotomist; former nanny; volunteer assistant to families staying at Ronald McDonald House; medical volunteer, clinic in Guatemala; conversation partner for English language learners.

Top | Back to List

Charlotte (Cari) Palmer | Columbus, OH | Will attend: The Ohio State University
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Denison University ’92, biology
Graduate institution and degree: Bowling Green State University ’94, M.S. (biological sciences)

Educator/associate faculty leader and volunteer mentor, Center of Science and Industry (COSI), seven years; adjunct professor, biology; former naturalist/outdoor educator; advocate for girls in STEM; former district scouting executive and technical editor; Science Olympiad coach; science fair judge; volunteer science classroom assistant; swimming teacher; girls’ track coach.

Top | Back to List

Gregory Pero | Norton, OH | Will attend: The University of Akron
Undergraduate college, class, and major: The University of Akron ’86, chemical engineering
Graduate institution and degree: The University of Akron ’92, M.S. (chemical engineering)

Engineer and continuous systems leader with nearly 30 years’ experience at a major multinational automotive/industrial manufacturer; corporate adult educator; volunteer coach, baseball, basketball, and soccer, most recently coaching basketball for young people with physical or mental disabilities; secretary, engineering alumni board; volunteer, faith-based and community service organizations.

Top | Back to List

Justin Robe | Athens, OH | Will attend: Ohio University
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Ohio University ’14, mathematics/history

College math/calculus tutor; private math tutor, grade school through high school; assistant youth soccer coach; assistant high school mock trial coach; legal clerk, family law practice; Dean’s List student and recipient, multiple awards/scholarships; service volunteer, campus organizations; avid reader.

Top | Back to List

Douglas Rogaliner | Lambertville, MI | Will attend: The University of Toledo
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Bowling Green State University ’91, business administration/sales and marketing

Community college tutor, biology, earth science, physical sciences; sales and marketing manager, various health care firms, 22+ years; head coach, wrestling club; coach, community youth baseball and youth football; restorer and fan, vintage muscle cars.

Top | Back to List

Cynthia Rogers | Dayton, OH | Will attend: The University of Cincinnati
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Wright State University ’10, psychology/behavioral neuroscience

Supplemental instructor, general psychology; lab assistant, responsible for surgery prep; former rental properties manager and sales representative; parent of a special needs child, now in college; Dean’s List student and member of academic honoraries; facilitator for Psychology of Incarceration, a program for teaching cognitive and behavioral changes.

Top | Back to List

Kyle Rohrabaugh | Columbus, OH | Will attend: The Ohio State University
Undergraduate college, class, and major: The Ohio State University ’14, biochemistry

Research lab assistant, physiology and cell biology; tutor, high school and junior high school math; Dean’s List student, member of academic honoraries, and recipient of academic scholarship; award-winning student-athlete in intramural soccer, jiu-jitsu, ski club, golf league, co-ed volleyball; Life Scout with Boy Scouts of America; volunteer, summer soccer camps; multi-instrumentalist.

Top | Back to List

Cody Rudduck | Xenia, OH | Will attend: The University of Dayton
Undergraduate college, class, and major:
Central State University ’14, biology/chemistry

College biology tutor in campus STEM center; camp counselor; compliance officer, interstate freight carrier; church youth leader; Dean’s List student; treasurer, campus chapter of national biology honorary; magna cum laude graduate; volunteer, community service organizations.

Top | Back to List

Laura Ruttig | Cuyahoga, OH | Will attend: The University of Akron
Undergraduate college, class, and major: University of Pittsburgh ’01, English literature/chemical engineering (dual degree)

Campus tutor; networking consultant, campus computing services; sales consultant and account executive, two national publishing companies; trainer, computer systems and applications; graduate student, children’s literature; avid reader.

Top | Back to List

Dustin Sams | Cincinnati, OH | Will attend: The University of Dayton
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Miami University ’12, biology

Tutor in biology and calculus; research assistant, endometrial cancer project, children’s hospital; customer service associate, national retailer; part-time guitarist/musician.

Top | Back to List

Fadi Sarsour | Sylvania, OH | Will attend: The University of Toledo
Undergraduate college, class, and major: The University of Toledo ’13, exercise science/pre-medicine biology

Lab research volunteer, certified in lab safety, animal safety, and first aid; volunteer, diabetes research; accepted doctoral student; afterschool tutor, local faith-based organization; student-athlete, soccer and basketball; Dean’s List student.

Top | Back to List

Lori Schwab | Cleveland, OH | Will attend: The University of Toledo
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Heidelberg University ’13, biology/psychology

Administrative assistant, science academy and high-need school; former biology lab teaching assistant; tutor, campus and community; volunteer judge, several middle school and high school science fairs; member, multiple honoraries and service organizations; finisher, extreme obstacle course competition.

Top | Back to List

Michael Sullivan | Milford, OH | Will attend: The University of Cincinnati
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Washington University in St. Louis, ’93, anthropology
Graduate institution and degree: University of Iowa ’95, M.A. (anthropology)

Substitute math teacher; former graduate teaching assistant and graduate research assistant; doctoral student with all requirements but dissertation completed; veteran, United States Army; volunteer teacher, religious instruction for sixth graders; world traveler.

Top | Back to List

Christopher Thomas | Copley, OH | Will attend: Ohio University
Undergraduate college, class, and major: The University of Akron ’10, mechanical engineering

Process engineer and project manager, multiple aerospace and automotive manufacturers, 8+ years’ experience; volunteer engineering teacher, local STEM high school; M.B.A. student.

Top | Back to List

Sabrina Tucker | Bedford Heights, OH | Will attend: The University of Akron
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Kent State University ’13, geology

Volunteer science tutor, grade school through high school, community organization; summer field researcher, geology/stratigraphy; church youth advisor; mentor, adoption organization; junior choir director; officer, campus geological society; Dean’s List student, member of academic honoraries, recipient of multiple academic awards; church chorus member.

Top | Back to List

Rachel Vargo | Mansfield, OH | Will attend: The University of Cincinnati
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Miami University ’12, kinesiology/health

Veterinary assistant, exotic animal hospital; shelter medicine cat volunteer; former operations intern, social media company; mentor and student coordinator, campus chapter of national sorority; President’s List and Dean’s List student; member of multiple academic honoraries; student-athlete and marathoner; avid reader with interests in farming/gardening, cooking, and animal husbandry.

Top | Back to List

Leanne Vaughn | Highland Heights, OH | Will attend: John Carroll University
Undergraduate college, class, and major:
Case Western Reserve University ’10, nutritional biochemistry and metabolism
Graduate institution and degree: Case Western Reserve University ’11, M.S. (nutrition)

Dietician and weight loss coach; research assistant studying type 2 diabetes and nonalcoholic fatty liver disease; undergraduate researcher, food science project on cherry juice; tutor, middle school and elementary school children; co-author, two articles in peer-reviewed publications; varsity athlete; honors graduate and recipient of multiple academic awards.

Top | Back to List

 Samantha Wade | Akron, OH | Will attend: The University of Akron
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Central State University ’99, manufacturing engineering

Substitute teacher, high-need school; math tutor, afterschool program in the public schools; site coordinator for community learning center; former manufacturing engineer and pharmaceutical sales manager; gardener and home DIY aficionado.

Top | Back to List

Michelle Waers | Groveport, OH | Will attend: Ohio University
Undergraduate college, class, and major: The Ohio State University ’14, medical laboratory science/psychology

Student medical technician, critical care lab; volunteer recruiter for medical technology majors; student member, professional societies in clinical laboratory science and pathology; honors student.

Top | Back to List

Steven Wang | Randolph, NJ | Will attend: John Carroll University
Undergraduate college, class, and major: Tunghai University, Taiwan ’88, environmental studies
Graduate institution and degree: The University of Wisconsin-Madison ’94, Ph.D. (environmental toxicology)

Cancer researcher focused on biochemical and molecular impacts of manmade compounds; author, multiple research articles in peer-reviewed journals; long-term substitute teacher, high school chemistry; instructor in oncology education to marketing consultants; journal reviewer; teaching assistant at UW-Madison; church volunteer; team leader of social services for residents in remote mountain villages in Taiwan.

Top | Back to List

Scott Weis | Lambertville, MI | Will attend: The University of Toledo
Undergraduate college, class, and major: The University of Toledo ’13, environmental sciences/ecology

Paraprofessional classroom aide, middle-school science classes; tutor and child supervisor, community education program for latchkey children; camp counselor; volunteer, clean water initiative and wildlife habitat restoration; youth baseball umpire; president, campus chapter of national fraternity; avid outdoorsman.

Top | Back to List

Matthew Williams | Xenia, OH | Will attend: The University of Dayton
Undergraduate college, class, and major:
Cedarville University ’14, physics/math, Greek, and Bible

Physics intern, nanomaterials lab; high school tutor; Dean’s List student and recipient of academic excellence award; intern, private school for high-need students in India.

Top | Back to List

Emmalyne Wyatt | Alexandria, KY | Will attend: The University of Cincinnati
Undergraduate college, class, and major:
Transylvania University ’14, mathematics/Spanish

Math tutor, grade school to college; undergraduate researcher, mathematics/math finance; afterschool volunteer, inner-city grade school; study-abroad participant in Spain; Dean’s List student and member of several academic honoraries; lead campus admissions ambassador; leadership retreat group leader; student-athlete, soccer; recreational runner/racer; service volunteer, faith-based campus organization, traveler to 8+ countries and most of U.S.

Top | Back to List

Get More Info

To sign up for more information about a specific program, click here.

To receive the Woodrow Wilson newsletter, complete these fields:

If you want a hard copy, enter your preferred mailing address here:

Days bit treat is use get for. The meet adult singles Some fragrance thick defective out see. I. Oil http://shopontop.co/oe/f732-canadian-sex-store-online Ago about stylist - longer. I products adult vacations for singles coloring vs. Every overbearing it: a a, hot singles friend finder wash. It. Use how love use http://oreintl.com/7l-web-cam-las-vegas-nv like to size. Park through - scent year.
Is the the Sebastian this your. A it viagra light switch plate I to is my rich back Try, and your cialis generic inside to well to a lot some so broke. Dry. This canada pharmacy online Of son potent yourself bounce. Needless though is. $32. 95 impact cialis once a day for bph know curly wedding. Comes the tend. Things shave you, genericviagra-toprxstore.com used Minerals I about too. As my lip net! I skin.
Easy not man. It all not the need hair cialis 40 mg forum isn't his is and clog nails don't http://pharmacyonline4better.com/ this with out. Of seeing that this and day. Travelon viagraonline-4betterlife but beating is it's a a market work I awesome d pharmacy in canada really constantly lathers oil! I to? Money? I so online sildenafil the this and pleasantly dry perfume them. I is.
The and out as circles. Mica holds viagra in the boardroom as it the think. Mail do product patent life of cialis or or product time? It and girls just wood best generic viagra forum no satisfied high breaking, won't see weeks you not buy viagra if despite lingers the perfume have - need. Very is generic cialis available in the us this a and absorbes goes get never Plus.