2012 WW Ohio Teaching Fellows
- Amerah Abed • Toledo, OH
- Sameena Ahmed • Akron, OH
- Liberty Armstrong • Piketon, OH
- Vitaliy Baranovskiy • Parma Heights, OH
- Maureen Basedow • Cincinnati, OH
- Jason Kyle Basil • Chillicothe, OH
- Kevin Baumann • New Richmond, OH
- Allison Bayes • Temperance, MI
- Todd Bean • Athens, OH
- Michael Benich • Cortland, OH
- Nick Bohlen • Cincinnati, OH
- Anthony Bokar • Strongsville, OH
- Kenneth Bower • Akron, OH
- Derek Braun • Columbus, OH
- Patrice Brock • Perrysburg, OH
- Elizabeth Brockway • Perrysburg, OH
- Blaine (B.J.) Bullock, Jr. • Circleville, OH
- James Canterbury • Dublin, OH
- Mary Carson • Lakewood, OH
- David Chambers • Grand Rapids, MI
- Nicholas Chelmu • Toledo, OH
- Bradney Ciminowasielewski • Moores Hill, IN
- Angela Cochran • Bucyrus, OH
- Michelle Cochrane • Columbus, OH
- Chelsea Colbert • Dalton, OH
- Danielle Donaldson • North Canton, OH
- Janell Duncan • Hebron, KY
- Madeline Dunfee • Middletown, OH
- Megan Evans • Pickerington, OH
- Richard Farris • West Chester, OH
- Diane Fennell • Canal Fulton, OH
- Jonathon Foreman • Bexley, OH
- Ramadesikan Gandarvakottai • Lakewood, OH
- Leo Geraci • Norwood, OH
- Amy George • Dayton, OH
- Mackenzie Gillespie • Columbus, OH
- Lisa Good • Montgomery, OH
- Callie Goyer • Toledo, OH
- Stephanie Gribble • Loudonville, OH
- Joseph Griffith • Upper Arlington, OH
- Timothy Guindon • Bellbrook, OH
- Brittany Hammonds • Newark, OH
- Timothy Hendrix • Independence, OH
- Alex Hill • Ashland, OH
- Kathleen Hockenberry • Dublin, OH
- Michelle Huffman • Toledo, OH
- Araina Johnson • South Bend, IN
- Bennie Jones • Cleveland, OH
- Christopher Karickhoff • Cleveland, OH
- Tyler Knecht • Cincinnati, OH
- Shannon Kotradi • Akron, OH
- Melissa Kowalski • Put-in-Bay, OH
- Ashley Kozak • Toledo, OH
- Chi Lampman • Miamisburg, OH
- Sarah Lane • Kettering, OH
- RJ Larry • Springboro, OH
- Caroline Lego • Shaker Heights, OH
- Rae Lehman • New Albany, OH
- Erin Litchfield • Delaware, OH
- Darcy McCarthy • Columbus, OH
- Lisa Miller • Akron, OH
- Nicole Moen • Dayton, OH
- Karen Mogren • Columbus, OH
- Maggie Parks • Lakewood, OH
- Brooks Purdy • Amesville, OH
- James Rademaker • Strongsville, OH
- Caitlin Rickus • Akron, OH
- Alicia Rogers • Gahanna, OH
- Angela Rowe • Troy, OH
- Kaitlin Ruby • Coshocton, OH
- Nicole Rud • Toledo, OH
- Michael Saloiye • Barberton, OH
- Ian Sample • Edison, OH
- Lindsay Sanzenbacher • Toledo, OH
- Kathleen Scott • Lancaster, OH
- Brandy Tanner • Toledo, OH
- Brandon Towns • Columbus, OH
- Tony Tracy • Pickerington, OH
- Lakeesha Weathers • Lexington, TN
- Jaclyn Welch • Chagrin Falls, OH
- Samantha Williams • Cincinnati, OH
- Alexa Wray • Tipp City, OH
- Nathan Yaussy • Marquette, MI
- Damon Young • Stow, OH
Note: The 2012 cohort includes six Fellows not named above who will defer their awards to 2013.